2019 GWRRA MT-B RIDES/ACTIVITIES

Ride Start Locations Kick stands up at designated times:

 

 

 

GC (Golden Corral),

 

LTP (Laurel Town Pump),

 

BBH (Blue Basket in Heights),

 

TZT (Top of Zimmerman Trail),

 

MSBB (McDonalds South Billings Blvd)

 

 

 

Breakfast Social Every Sunday

 

Golden Corral 9:00 AM

 

Chapter Gatherings 1st Thursday of the month@

 

Golden Corral (unless otherwise noted)

 

Dinner 6:00pm Gathering @ 7:00 pm

 

 

2/16         3-8PM                     Movie & Fiesta Mexicana

 

2/22         6 PM                       Red Neck Pizza / Laurel

 

2/28         6 PM                       Bull Mtn Grille

 

3/8-4/12   5 PM                       Lent Fish Fry Friday / KC Hall Grand

 

3/13         6 PM                       Dickey’s BBQ

 

3/16         10 AM                     St. Patrick’s Day Parade/Fuddruckers / Main

 

3/19         6 PM                     Cracker Barrel

 

3/25         6 PM                    Guadalajara Grand

 

4/9           6 PM                    Play Inn Heights

 

4/15         6 PM                    High Horse

 

4/21         10 AM                 Blessing of Bikes / Eagles Club

 

4/27         6 PM                   Grand Gardens

 

5/4           9 AM                  Omelet fest / Hurts 

 

5/11         9 AM-3 PM          BBQ Big R West

 

5/16-18                              ARC/TRC/District Training / C’MON Inn

 

5/19         9 AM                Ingomar Ride

 

5/23         6 PM 3             North Acton / TZT

 

5/24-26                            California District Rally / Lake Tahoe

 

6/1-6/2                            Mt Rendezvous / 3 Forks / LTP

 

6/11         6 PM                Cowboy Restaurant Huntley / BBH

 

6/14-16     7 AM               Teddy Bear Run Spokane / Shrine        

 

6/20         6 PM                Edgar Bar / Edgar / LTP

 

6/27-30                          WY District Rally / Lander

 

6/28-30     8 AM               Ft. Peck Weekend & Play / BBH

 

7/13         9 AM                Red Lodge Ride / LTP

 

7/16         6 AM                Crazy Mary’s

 

7/18         6 PM                Hardee’s Car & Bike Show 24th St

 

7/21         8 AM                Big Timber Loop / TZT      

 

7/25-27                           Mt District Rally / Dillion

 

8/4           8 AM                Yellowtail Ride / SBB

 

8/8           6 PM                Hardee’s Car & Bike Show / 24th

 

8/10         8 AM                 Custer Battlefield / SBB

 

8/13         6 PM                 Quick Stop Rock Vale / LTP

 

8/16-18     8 AM                 Carbella MT RV SIG     / LTP

 

8/22         6 PM                  Gusick’s

 

8/24         8 AM                  5 Springs Ride / WY /Picnic / LTP

 

8/27         6 PM                  Dew Drop Inn Absarokee / LTP

 

9/7-8                                Chokecherry & What the Hay / BBH

 

9/13         6 PM                  Moonlight Ride/ LTP

 

9/15                                  Legacy Ride & Pot Luck Picnic / BBH

 

9/17         6 PM                The Vig / Heights

 

9/20-22                            Cody WY KOA RV SIG

 

9/26         6 PM                Tomahawk / Fromberg / LTP

 

10/5         9 AM                Woodbine Fall Colors Ride / LTP

 

10/8         6 PM                Bruno’s

 

10/14       6 PM                 Feedlot / BBH

 

10/18-20                          Thermopolis WY RV SIG

 

10/23       6 PM               Oktoberfest

 

10/31       6 PM               Bunco/potluck / Yellowstone Valley Co-op

 

11/12       6 PM                Rio Sabina

 

11/16       6 PM               Thanksgiving Dinner / TBA

 

11/18       6 PM                2 North / Acton

 

11/24       2-4 PM             Decorate for Holiday Parade

 

11/29       6 PM                Holiday Parade / TBA

 

12/1         10-12 AM         Road Dogs Toy Run & Breakfast

 

12/14       6 PM              Christmas Dinner & Gift Exchange / TBA

 

12/21       8 AM                McCormick’s Breakfast & Activities to set calendar for 2020

 

12/28       8  AM               4 B’s Breakfast & Activities Committee

 

12/31       6  PM                Bunco / Hurts